Find Us On:







Elected Officals Contact Information

Search by: US Senators & Representatives | Florida State Officials | County Commission Offices & School Boards

United States Senators & Representatives

U.S. Senator Bill Nelson

DC Address:
716 Hart Senate Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20510

Florida Address:
Landmark Two
225 East Robinson St., Ste. 410
Orlando, FL 32801
DC Phone: (202) 224-5274
FL Phone: (888) 671-4091
DC Fax: (202) 228-2183
FL Fax: (407) 872-7165

U.S. Senator Marco Rubio

DC Address:
B40A Dirksen Senate Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20510

Florida Address:
201 S. Orange Avenue, Ste. 350       
Orlando, FL 32801

DC Phone: (808) 224-3041
FL Phone: (866) 630-7106
DC Fax: (202) 228-0285 FL Fax: (407) 423-0941

U.S. Representative Steve Southerland

DC Address:
1229 Longworth House Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20515
FL. Address:
840 West 11th Street, Ste. 2250          
Panama City, FL 32401
DC Phone: (202) 225-5235
FL Phone: (850) 785-0812
DC Fax: (202) 225-5615
FL Fax: (850) 763-3764

U.S. Representative Ander Crenshaw

DC Address:
440 Cannon Office Bldg.
Washington, DC 20515
FL. Address:
1061 Riverside Ave, Ste. 100  
Jacksonville, FL 32204
DC Phone: (202) 225-2501
FL Phone: (904) 598-0481
DC Fax: (202) 225-2504
FL Fax: (904) 598-0486

 

Florida's Elected Officials

Governor Rick Scott

Address: The Capitol, 400 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Phone: (850)488-7146
Fax: (850) 48-0801

State Senator Charlie Dean

Capitol Address:
302 Senate Office Bldg.
404 South Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Address:
PO Box 2558                             
Ocala, FL 34478

Capitol Phone: (850) 487-5017
Phone: (352) 873-6513
Capitol Fax:  Fax:

State Senator Steve Oelrich

Capital Address:
418 Senate Office Bldg.
404 South Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Address:
4131 NW 28th Lane, Ste. 7         
Gainesville, FL 32606

Capital Phone: (850) 487-5020
Phone: (352) 375-3555
Capital Fax: Fax: (352) 955-6262

State Representative Elizabeth Porter

Capitol Address:
1301 The Capitol
402 South Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Address:
678 SE Baya Drive                    
Lake City, FL 32025

Capitol Phone: (850) 488-9835
Phone: (386) 719-4600
Capitol Fax: Fax: (386) 719-4609

State Representative Leonard Bembry

Capitol Address:
405 House Office Bldg.
402 South Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Address:
304 NW Crane Ave, Bldg. 36      
Madison, FL 32340

Capitol Phone: (850) 488-7870
Phone: (850) 973-5630
Capitol Fax: Fax:

 

County Commission Offices & School Boards

Suwannee County Commission

Address:
224 Pine Ave.
Live Oak, FL 32064
District 1: Jesse Carruthers                 
District 2: Clyde Fleming
District 3: Ivie Fowler
District 4: Phil Oxendine
District 5: Wesley Wainwright
Phone: (386) 364-3400
Fax:
e-Mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
Meetings:
1st Tuesday of each Month at 9:00 am
3rd Tuesday of each Month at 4:00 pm

Columbia County Commission

Address:
PO Box 1529
Lake City, FL 32056
District 1: Ron Williams                                 
District 2: Rusty DePratter
District 3: Judy DuPree
District 4: Stephen Bailey
District 5: Scarlet Frisina
Phone: (386) 758-1005
Fax: (386) 758-2182
e-Mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
Meetings: 1st and 3rd Tuesdays of each month at 7:00 pm

Suwannee County School Board

Address:
702 Second St. NW
Live Oak, FL 32064
District 1: Jerry Taylor                   
District 2: Muriel Ownens
District 3: Julie Ulmer
District 4: Ed DaSilva
District 5: J.M. Holtzlaw
Phone: (386) 647-4600
Superintendent: Jerry Scarborough
Meetings: Call for details

Columbia County School Board

Address:
372 W. Duval St.
Lake City, FL 32055
District 1: Glenn Hunter                                               
District 2: Keith Hudson
District 3: Linard Johnson
District 4: Charles Maxwell
District 5: Steve Nelson
Phone: (386) 755-8000
Superintendent: Mike Millikin
Meetings: 2nd and 4th Tuesdays of each month at 7:00 pm