Find Us On:







June 30, 2012 Straw Poll Results

NORTH CENTRAL FLORIDA TEA PARTY STRAW POLL
JUNE 30TH 2012

 

View: Columbia County Straw Poll Results
           Suwannee County Straw Poll Results
           United States Straw Poll Results

Columbia County Straw Poll Results

Sheriff Superintendent of Schools
67.85% Mark Hunter 37.03% Terry Huddleston
22.61% Carl Hudson 30.68% Glenn Hunter
9.52% Rudolph Davis Jr. 25.92% Sam Markhan
    6.17% Ken Burt
       
School Board District School Board District
33.3% Dana Brady 53.97% Bill Goetee
33.3% Cedric Davis 33.3% Gordon Summers
33.3% Debra Roberts 12.7% Stephanie Finell
       
Commissioner District Commissioner District
38% Randal Thomas 37.5% Bucky Nash
34% Ron Williams 26.78% Michael Gordon
18% Oni T. Allen 21.43% Jody Dupree
10% Clarence Tucker Jr. 12.5% William D. Aldridge
    1.78% Dennis Morse
       
Commissioner District    
63.07% Scarlet Frisina    
18.6% Tim Murphy    
12.31% Jason Futch    
6.15% Michael Christie    
       

Suwannee County Straw Poll Results

Sheriff Property Appraiser
73.33% Tony Cameron 60% Lamar Jenkins
26.67% Fred S Martin 40% William Neil Wright
       
Superintendent of Schools School Board District
42.86% David Laxton 50% Catherine Cason
28.57% Jerry Scarborough 30% Muriel Owens
28.57% Dianne Wescott 20% Heshimu "Chris" Thomas
       
Commissioner District 1 Commissioner District 3
55.55% Jason Bashaw 30% Tim Alcorn
22.22% Billy Steve Brannon 30% Paul Gamble
11.11% Raymond Lee Chauncey 20% Ricky Gamble
11.11% Walter Starling 10% T. Wayne Johnson
    10% Andy Robinson
       
Commissioner District 5    
66.67% Wesley Wainwright    
20% Kevin Williams    
13.33% George Duren    
       

United States Straw Poll Results

U.S. Senate U.S. Representative District 3
46.96% Col. Mike McCalister 59.23% Ted Yoho
20% Connie Mack 16.92% James Jett
11.3% Dave Weldon 14.61% Steve Oelrich
9.57% Marielena Stuart 9.23% Cliff Stearns
6.96% Bill Nelson    
5.22% Bill Gaylor    
       
Circuit Judge Circuit 3/Group Circuit Judge Circuit 3/Group
80% Andrew Decker III 59.18% Wes Douglas
20% John Schutte IV 28.57% Jimmy Prevatt
    12.24% Angela M. Cancio
       
State Attorney Circuit 3    
62.96% Jeff Seigmeister    
37.04% Skip Jarvis    

 

To the Question:

"Due to redistricting, Representative Elizabeth Porter ran unopposed and retained her seat. Do you have a favorable review of Rep. Porter's performance?"

70% Yes
30% No